• Overview
  • News
  • Analysis
  • Recos
  • Financials
  • Forecast
  • Technicals
  • Peers
  • Shareholdings
  • MF
  • Corp Actions
  • About

Insights

View All

  • Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 41.89% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Stock gave a 3 year return of 98.62% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 33.83%. (as of last trading session)

  • Stock generated 98.62% return as compared to Nifty IT which gave investors 118.64% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

InsightsXchanging Solutions Ltd.

  • Employee & Interest Expense

    Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 41.89% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of 98.62% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 33.83%. (as of last trading session)

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty IT

    Stock generated 98.62% return as compared to Nifty IT which gave investors 118.64% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Key Metrics

  • 22.41
  • 4.90
  • 1,223.21
  • 38
  • 2.43
  • 0.00
  • 10.00
  • 0.23
  • 110.65

Returns

  • 1 Day1.39%
  • 1 Week-2.62%
  • 1 Month-7.97%
  • 3 Months51.8%
  • 1 Year51.9%
  • 3 Years101.38%
  • 5 Years61.63%

Xchanging Sol Stock Analysis

EARNINGS
FUNDAMENTAL
RELATIVE VALUATION
RISK
PRICE MOMENTUM

NO RATING (NR)

NEGATIVE (1-3)

NEUTRAL (4-7)

POSITIVE (8-10)

In-depth Reports on 4000+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

START FREE TRIAL

Recommendations

Financials

  • Income (P&L)

  • Balance Sheet

  • Cash Flow

  • Ratios

  • Insights

    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 41.89% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income46.8450.1446.6655.3159.69
    Total Income Growth (%)-6.587.46-15.64-7.3422.17
    Total Expenses32.2235.7031.5637.3437.27
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-9.7513.12-15.480.1923.45
    EBIT14.6214.4415.1017.9722.42
    EBIT Growth (%)1.25-4.37-15.97-19.8520.09
    Profit after Tax (PAT)10.6213.8915.0115.0518.49
    PAT Growth (%)-23.54-7.46-0.27-18.603.12
    EBIT Margin (%)31.2128.8032.3632.4937.56
    Net Profit Margin (%)22.6727.7032.1727.2130.98
    Basic EPS (₹)0.951.251.351.351.66
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income11.8113.1011.5411.8619.11
    Total Income Growth (%)-9.8513.52-2.70-37.9448.37
    Total Expenses7.3410.356.957.967.90
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-29.0848.92-12.690.762.20
    EBIT4.472.754.593.9011.21
    EBIT Growth (%)62.55-40.0917.69-65.21117.67
    Profit after Tax (PAT)2.783.055.022.397.75
    PAT Growth (%)-8.85-39.24110.04-69.16128.61
    EBIT Margin (%)37.8520.9939.7732.8858.66
    Net Profit Margin (%)23.5423.2843.5020.1540.55
    Basic EPS (₹)0.250.270.450.210.70
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2015
    Total Revenue194.94198.65201.67321.17294.69
    Total Revenue Growth (%)-1.87-1.50-37.218.99-5.13
    Total Expenses135.65141.85161.06301.33256.06
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-4.37-11.93-46.5517.68-12.18
    Profit after Tax (PAT)54.7046.7131.6418.2829.20
    PAT Growth (%)17.1147.6373.09-37.4016.29
    Operating Profit Margin (%)32.6030.8521.866.5013.89
    Net Profit Margin (%)30.0125.3717.015.9410.44
    Basic EPS (₹)4.914.192.841.642.62
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2015
    Total Revenue58.3864.0566.41109.76132.93
    Total Revenue Growth (%)-8.85-3.55-39.50-17.43-18.81
    Total Expenses32.0539.7453.45115.97109.84
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-19.35-25.65-53.915.58-24.12
    Profit after Tax (PAT)22.6916.475.61-6.6813.64
    PAT Growth (%)37.77193.58--148.9788.92
    Operating Profit Margin (%)61.9246.7423.24-6.1119.25
    Net Profit Margin (%)53.1331.6510.03-6.7411.28
    Basic EPS (₹)2.041.480.50-0.601.22

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2015
    Total Assets572.93513.33467.97451.74412.27
    Total Assets Growth (%)11.619.693.599.570.77
    Total Liabilities76.8380.1184.39101.8379.30
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)-4.09-5.07-17.1328.41-24.37
    Total Equity496.10433.22383.58349.91332.97
    Total Equity Growth (%)14.5112.949.625.099.44
    Current Ratio (x)5.384.083.282.432.74
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.000.000.000.000.00
    Contingent Liabilities36.3335.3831.3346.4451.29
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2015
    Total Assets273.79256.15243.44238.13240.96
    Total Assets Growth (%)6.895.222.23-1.17-4.30
    Total Liabilities46.6851.7655.7756.3652.45
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)-9.81-7.19-1.057.45-31.81
    Total Equity227.11204.39187.67181.77188.51
    Total Equity Growth (%)11.128.913.25-3.587.80
    Current Ratio (x)4.573.332.832.582.83
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.000.000.000.000.00
    Contingent Liabilities212.13219.85224.37260.3547.16

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2015
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities45.7448.1432.5737.6327.77
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities13.7110.859.039.735.38
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-1.23-0.09-0.74-0.78-0.87
    Net Cash Flow68.9761.8841.8145.0832.80
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent325.88256.91195.03153.22108.14
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)26.8531.7327.2941.6943.54
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.000.000.000.010.03
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2015
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities5.318.6514.2010.9519.42
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities17.468.349.019.865.61
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-0.59-0.09-0.74-0.78-0.87
    Net Cash Flow22.1816.9022.4720.0324.16
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent165.15142.97126.07103.6083.57
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)15.5113.4121.6923.9740.67
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.000.000.000.040.05

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2015
    Return on Equity (%)11.0210.788.245.228.76
    Return on Capital Employed (%)11.8613.0210.505.6411.40
    Return on Assets (%)9.549.096.764.047.08
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)457.085,681.001,016.25133.27204.32
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)31.8135.8639.7268.0167.79
    Price to Earnings (x)6.4410.5720.2829.2422.03
    Price to Book (x)0.711.141.671.521.93
    EV/EBITDA (x)0.414.0913.5320.9112.44
    EBITDA Margin (%)33.3931.1122.497.4915.39
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2015
    Return on Equity (%)9.998.052.98-3.677.23
    Return on Capital Employed (%)11.4111.726.80-3.2512.05
    Return on Assets (%)8.286.422.30-2.805.66
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)240.362,432.00325.00-40.40122.53
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)15.5920.3122.9741.5850.17
    Price to Earnings (x)15.5330.03114.94-80.0047.17
    Price to Book (x)1.552.413.412.943.41
    EV/EBITDA (x)6.8614.1445.28-162.9920.59
    EBITDA Margin (%)63.7247.4525.06-3.2922.47

Financial InsightsXchanging Solutions Ltd.

  • Income (P&L)
    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 41.89% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Forecast

  • PRICE

  • REVENUE

  • EARNINGS

  • Stock doesnt have any Price Forecast Data

  • Forecast

    • Estimated
    • Actual

    Forecast

    Analysis for

    All values are in (Cr), unless mentioned otherwise

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

  • Forecast

    • Estimated
    • Actual

    Forecast

    Analysis for

    All values are in , unless mentioned otherwise

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

Technicals

  • Buy / Sell Signals

  • Price Analysis

  • Pivot Levels & ATR

  • Chart

  • Stock doesnt have any Buy/Sell Signals.

  • Price Analysis Data details are not available.

  • Pivot Levels

    R1R2R3PIVOTS1S2S3
    Classic-------

    Average True Range

    5 DAYS14 DAYS28 DAYS
    ATR---

Peer Comparison

  • Stock Performance

  • Ratio Performance

    • CHART
    • TABLE

    Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of 98.62% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 33.83%. (as of last trading session)
    • Stock Returns vs Nifty IT

      Stock generated 98.62% return as compared to Nifty IT which gave investors 118.64% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)
    • 1D
    • 1W
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    • 5Y
  • Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of 98.62% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 33.83%. (as of last trading session)
    • Stock Returns vs Nifty IT

      Stock generated 98.62% return as compared to Nifty IT which gave investors 118.64% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

    Ratio Performance

    NAMEP/E (x)P/B (x)ROE %ROCE %ROA %Rev CAGR [3Yr]OPMNPMBasic EPSCurrent RatioTotal Debt/ Equity (x)Total Debt/ CFO (x)
    Xchanging Sol22.622.4911.0211.869.54-15.1932.6030.014.915.380.000.00
    Nucleus Soft18.272.3817.5522.5713.337.8030.1822.9640.623.110.000.00
    Cigniti Tech15.363.9928.2936.1919.799.3616.1711.6237.773.380.040.11
    Ramco Systems42.862.168.5515.535.9210.0918.398.9318.202.390.000.00
    3i Infotech2.943.4918.1414.084.423.1815.055.960.421.682.064.54
    Add More

    Annual Ratios (%)

    Choose from Peers

    • Quick Heal Tech
    • OnMobile Global
    • Zen Tech
    • Expleo Solutions
    • InfoBeans Tech

    See All Parameters

Peers InsightsXchanging Solutions Ltd.

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of 98.62% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 33.83%. (as of last trading session)

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty IT

    Stock generated 98.62% return as compared to Nifty IT which gave investors 118.64% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Shareholding Pattern

  • QOQ Change

  • Total Shareholdings

  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    Category30 Jun 202131 Mar 202131 Dec 202030 Sep 2020
    Promoters75.0075.0075.0075.00
    Pledge0.000.000.000.00
    FII0.560.600.560.47
    DII3.984.274.275.23
    Mutual Funds0.000.000.000.00
    Others20.4620.1320.1719.30
  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters8,35,52,78775.00 %0.00
    Pledge00.00 %0.00
    FII6,27,0290.56 %-0.04
    DII44,32,6163.98 %-0.29
    MF3000.00 %0.00
    Others2,27,91,28420.46 %0.33

MF Ownership

MF Ownership details are not available.

Top Searches:

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting/AGM

  • Dividends

  • Others
  • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
    Aug 13, 2021Aug 05, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    May 31, 2021May 19, 2021Board MeetingAudited Results
    Feb 11, 2021Feb 01, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Nov 11, 2020Nov 02, 2020Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Oct 05, 2020Sep 01, 2020POM-
  • Dividend announcements are not available.

  • No other corporate actions details are available.

About Xchanging Sol

Xchanging Solutions Ltd., incorporated in the year 2002, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 1,237.14 Crore) operating in IT Software sector. Xchanging Solutions Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Software Development Charges for the year ending 31-Mar-2020. Show More

  • Executives

  • Auditors

  • CR

    Chandrasekhara Rao Boddoju

    Managing Director & CEO

    SK

    Shrenik Kumar Champalal

    WholeTime Director & CFO

    GK

    Gidugu Kalpana Tatavarti

    Non Executive Director

    HD

    Henry DSouza

    Independent Director

    Show More

  • Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP

Address

Kalyani Tech Park,Survey No 1, 6 & 24,Kundanhalli Village,Bengaluru, Karnataka - 560066

More Details

Xchanging Sol Share Price Update

Xchanging Solutions Ltd. share price moved up by 2.26% from its previous close of Rs 108.25. Xchanging Solutions Ltd. stock last traded price is 110.70

Share PriceValue
Today/Current/Last110.70
Previous Day108.25

Trending in Markets

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Reach out

Find us at the office

Exel- Frazzitta street no. 61, 44925 Kingston, Norfolk Island

Give us a ring

Jovanny Boeding
+23 274 947 142
Mon - Fri, 10:00-21:00

Tell us about you