NSE :RTNINDIA   BSE :534597  Sector : Power Generation & Distribution

BSE


NSE


31 Aug
46.15
(-4.94%)
30 Aug
48.55
(1.25%)
27 Aug
47.95
(4.92%)
26 Aug
45.70
(0.00%)
25 Aug
45.70
(-4.99%)
24 Aug
48.10
(4.91%)
23 Aug
45.85
(-4.97%)
20 Aug
48.25
(-4.93%)
18 Aug
50.75
(-4.96%)
17 Aug
53.40
(-4.98%)
16 Aug
56.20
(-4.99%)
13 Aug
59.15
(2.87%)
12 Aug
57.50
(4.93%)
11 Aug
54.80
(4.98%)
10 Aug
52.20
(-4.92%)
09 Aug
54.90
(-4.02%)
06 Aug
57.20
(0.35%)
05 Aug
57.00
(-4.92%)
04 Aug
59.95
(-4.99%)
03 Aug
63.10
(-4.54%)
02 Aug
66.10
(-1.05%)

Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Neutral

Long Term Investors

Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA


10 DMA


20 DMA


50 DMA


100 DMA


200 DMA



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Aug 31, 2021 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 52.49 51.22 47.2 - -
R2 51.22 49.77 46.85 50.9 -
R1 48.69 48.87 46.5 48.05 49.95
P 47.42 47.42 47.42 47.1 48.05
S1 44.89 45.97 45.8 44.25 46.15
S2 43.62 45.07 45.45 43.3 -
S3 41.09 43.62 45.11 - -

Key Metrics

Dividend Yield

0%

Market Cap

6,379 Cr.

Face Value

2

Book Value

4.9

EBITDA Growth

-1.78 Cr.

Debt/Equity

0

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021
INCOME 0.21 0.21 0.63 0.77 1.23
PROFIT 0.08 0.05 0.1 -0.22 -0.83
EPS 0 0 0 0 -0.01

RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd Quaterly Results


Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021
INCOME 0.21 0.21 0.63 0.77 1.23
PROFIT 0.08 0.05 0.1 -0.22 0.28
EPS 0 0 0 0 0

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2012Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 167.82 -155.07 0.22 0.04 0.49 1.57
PROFIT -28.11 -161.26 -277.77 -663.19 -1308.2 -153.06
EPS 0 0 0 0 0 0

RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
INCOME 0.21 0.51 2.47 3 4 6.8 0.22 0.04 0.49 1.57
PROFIT 0.13 -3.47 -2.16 0.38 -0.16 0.61 -5.11 -1.9 -0.8 -0.4
EPS 62.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2012
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 276.45276.45276.45276.45276.45254.59
Reserves Total -191.85-38.811,271.821,944.032,221.242,238.07
Total Shareholders Funds84.6237.641,548.272,220.482,497.692,492.66
Minority Interest000001,946.27
Secured Loans 000001,961.76
Unsecured Loans 000001.02
Total Debt000001,962.78
Other Liabilities0.020.010.290.30.831,573.68
Total Liabilities84.62237.651,548.562,220.782,498.527,975.39
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 0.090.090.090.090.09212.72
Less: Accumulated Depreciation0.040.040.040.040.047.92
Net Block0.050.050.050.050.05204.8
Capital Work in Progress000007,034.59
Investments 0152.661,463.032,132.932,405.42243.75
Cash and Bank Balance15.615.330.070.281.8417.77
Loans and Advances 0.040.040.010.040.26643.3
Total Current Assets15.6415.370.080.322.071,061.07
Current Liabilities 0.110.20.260.320.713,068.43
Provisions 000.010.010.0226.56
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions0.110.20.270.330.733,094.99
Net Current Assets15.5215.17-0.18-0.011.34-2,033.92
Deferred Tax Assets0.20.20.20.20.154.8
Deferred Tax Liability000001.14
Net Deferred Tax0.20.20.20.20.153.66
Other Assets68.8569.5885.4787.6191.562,522.52
Total Assets84.62237.661,548.572,220.792,498.537,975.4
Contingent Liabilities00000183.63
Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 276.45276.45276.45276.45276.45265.29254.59254.59254.590.05
Reserves Total 400.65401.03401.7403.6408.32372.53365.53365.15367.30.13
Equity Share Warrants0000014.5518.83000
Total Shareholders Funds677.1677.48678.15680.05684.77652.37638.95619.74621.890.18
Other Liabilities0.020.010.290.30.830.6200.280.230
Total Liabilities677.12677.49678.44680.35685.6652.99638.95620.02622.120.18
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 0.090.090.090.090.090.090.060.060.060
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 0.040.040.040.040.040.030.020.020.010
Net Block 0.050.050.050.050.050.060.040.040.050
Investments 592.5592.5592.91592.5592.5592.5592.5592.5592.50
Cash and Bank Balance15.615.330.070.281.859.580.090.060.010.22
Loans and Advances 0.040.040.010.040.260.5946.3927.5829.730
Total Current Assets15.6415.370.080.322.0760.1646.4827.6329.740.22
Current Liabilities 0.110.20.260.320.710.380.070.320.40
Provisions 000.010.010.020.0200.0100.04
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions0.110.20.270.330.730.40.070.330.410.04
Net Current Assets15.5215.17-0.18-0.011.3459.7646.4227.329.330.18
Deferred Tax Assets0.20.20.20.20.15000.170.150
Deferred Tax Liability000000000.010
Net Deferred Tax0.20.20.20.20.15000.170.140
Other Assets68.8569.5885.4787.6191.560.67000.10
Total Assets677.12677.5678.45680.36685.61652.99638.96620.02622.120.18

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-153.04
Interest (Net)-0.26
Prov. and W/O (Net)-0.06
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...152.35
Operating Profit before Workin...-0.69
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-16.12
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...-16.81
Direct Taxes Paid-0.15
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.15
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...-16.96
Net Cash from Operating Activi...-16.96
Interest Received1.72
Inter Corporate Deposits16.97
Net Cash used in Investing Act...18.23
Interest Paid-1.23
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-1.23
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...-0.38
Interest (Net)-0.26
Prov. and W/O (Net)-0.06
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...-0.31
Operating Profit before Workin...-0.69
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-16.12
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...-16.81
Direct Taxes Paid-0.15
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.15
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...-16.96
Net Cash from Operating Activi...-16.96
Interest Received1.72
Inter Corporate Deposits16.97
Net Cash used in Investing Act...18.23
Interest Paid-1.23
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-1.23

RattanIndia Enterprises News


Company Details

Registered Office
AddressH No 9 First Floor,
Vill. Hauz Khas
CityNew Delhi
StateNew Delhi
Pin Code110016
Tel. No.91-11-46611666
Fax. No.91-11-46611777
Emailragarwal@rattanindia.com
Internethttp://www.rattanindia.com/ril
Registrars
AddressH No 9 First Floor
CityNew Delhi
StateNew Delhi
Pin Code110016
Tel. No.91-11-46611666
Fax. No.91-11-46611777
Emailragarwal@rattanindia.com
Internethttp://www.rattanindia.com/ril
Management
Name Designation
Rajiv RattanChairman
R K Agarwal.Company Secretary
NARAYANASANY JEEVAGANIndependent Director
Sanjiv ChhikaraIndependent Director
NamitaDirector
Neha PooniaIndependent Addi. Director
Rajesh KumarNon Executive Director

Related Links


Top Stocks - Power Generation & Distribution

logo

MAGAZINES


Data is a real-time snapshot *Data is delayed by at least 15 minutes. StockFact, Market Action Data and Analysis. Data Provider CMOTS Infotech.

Disclaimer : There is no guarantee of profits or no exceptions from losses. The investment advice provided is solely the personal views of the research team. Equitypandit will not accept any liability for loss or damage as a result of reliance on the information contained within this website including data, quotes, charts and buy/sell signals. Please be fully informed regarding the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, it is one of the riskiest investment forms possible. Therefore, Equitypandit doesn’t bear any responsibility for any trading losses you might incur as a result of using this data.

Reach out

Find us at the office

Exel- Frazzitta street no. 61, 44925 Kingston, Norfolk Island

Give us a ring

Jovanny Boeding
+23 274 947 142
Mon - Fri, 10:00-21:00

Tell us about you